Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alert, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alert, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alert, Nunavut with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,5424,065
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,6193,492
AlgiersAlgeria 5,6163,490
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,6673,521
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,0198,090
AzulArgentina 13,2618,240
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6689,115
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7369,157
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,4528,359
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4408,351
AmberleyAustralia 13,7528,546
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,8733,650
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,0693,772
AimoresBrazil 11,3957,081
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,6096,592
AltamiraBrazil 9,5425,930
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,9926,209
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,7727,315
ApodiBrazil 9,8776,137
AracajuBrazil 10,4666,504
AracuaiBrazil 11,0996,897
AragarcasBrazil 10,9546,807
AraxaBrazil 11,3787,070
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,1886,331
Abbotsford, BcCanada 4,1912,605
Agassiz, BcCanada 4,1592,585
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,3071,433
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,9642,463
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,8762,409
AbecheChad 8,3825,209
AntofagastaChile 11,7897,326
AricaChile 11,2226,974
AltaiChina 5,4383,379
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,1135,663
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,0455,620
AraucaColombia 8,3975,218
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,9964,347
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,0454,378
AzuaDominican Republic 7,1264,428
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 6,6064,105
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,7874,218
AswanEgypt 7,4414,624
AsyutEgypt 7,0774,398
AcajutlaEl Salvador 7,7624,823
AsmaraEritrea 8,4855,272
AssabEritrea 8,7825,457
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,1785,703
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,1233,183
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,8986,772
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 14,8289,214
AccraGhana 9,0015,593
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,4873,410
AthensGreece 5,7673,584
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,7973,602
AasiaatGreenland 1,551964
AmmassalikGreenland 1,9831,232
AputiteqGreenland 1,7961,116
AkureyriIceland 2,1811,355
AgraIndia 7,6394,747
AhmedabadIndia 8,0424,998
AkolaIndia 8,3465,187
AllahabadIndia 7,8614,885
AmritsarIndia 7,1164,422
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,2396,984
AbadanIran 6,9514,319
ArakIran 6,5634,079
AlbengaItaly 4,8803,033
AlgheroItaly 5,2573,267
AmendolaItaly 5,2643,271
AnconaItaly 5,0053,110
ArezzoItaly 4,9983,106
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,9915,587
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,9945,589
AbashiriJapan 5,8683,646
AburatsuJapan 7,3084,541
AikawaJapan 6,5644,079
AjiroJapan 6,8914,282
AkitaJapan 6,3683,957
AkuneJapan 7,2614,512
AomoriJapan 6,2423,879
AsahikawaJapan 5,9083,671
AsosanJapan 7,1644,452
AmmanJordan 6,6044,104
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,8523,636
AinaziLatvia 3,6122,244
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,9087,400
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,9697,438
AntananarivoMadagascar 12,3637,683
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,6777,256
AtarMauritania 7,1954,471
AgalegaMauritius 11,5577,182
AcapulcoMexico 7,4904,654
AayanbulagMongolia 5,5913,474
AltaiMongolia 5,6313,499
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,6723,525
AgadirMorocco 6,1473,820
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,9602,461
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,5189,643
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,0349,342
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,6499,103
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,5449,038
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,3409,533
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,2589,482
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,5439,037
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,5299,028
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,5279,027
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,5279,027
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,5279,027
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,5279,027
AltagraciaNicaragua 7,9574,945
AgadezNiger 7,8564,882
AsuncionParaguay 11,9867,448
ArequipaPeru 11,0006,836
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,7985,467
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,4587,742
AradRomania 4,8393,007
AjanRussia 4,5202,809
AldanRussia 4,3172,683
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,7822,971
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,9612,462
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,1163,179
AnadyrRussia 3,2972,049
ArkhangelskRussia 3,1211,940
ArmavirRussia 5,2493,262
AstrakhanRussia 5,1983,230
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,8077,337
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,7312,940
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,3013,294
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,3843,346
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,5263,434
Abu HamedSudan 7,9374,932
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,6975,405
AqiqSudan 8,1495,064
ArbaatSudan 7,9564,944
AromaSudan 8,3855,210
AtbaraSudan 8,1485,063
Abu KamalSyria 6,4063,981
AleppoSyria 6,1603,828
AranyaprathetThailand 9,2915,774
AtakpameTogo 8,7985,467
AdanaTurkey 6,0453,757
AfyonTurkey 5,7843,594
AnkaraTurkey 5,6863,533
AntalyaTurkey 5,9933,724
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,2433,880
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,3052,054
AberporthUk 3,8212,374
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,7982,360
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,2123,239
Askanija NovaUkraine 4,9883,100
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,6874,777
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,6854,776
ArtigasUruguay 12,5587,804
Aberdeen, MsUsa 5,4903,412
Aberdeen, SdUsa 4,3012,673
Aberdeen, WaUsa 4,4352,756
Abilene, TxUsa 5,7553,576
Ada, MnUsa 4,1182,559
Adrian, MiUsa 4,5702,840
Aiken, ScUsa 5,4473,385
Akron, OhUsa 4,6762,906
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 5,2633,270
Albany, GaUsa 5,6803,529
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,4392,759
Albert Lea, MnUsa 4,4562,769
Albion, NeUsa 4,6792,908
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 5,5353,440
Aledo, IlUsa 4,7302,939
Alexandria, SdUsa 4,4582,770
Algona, IaUsa 4,5332,817
Alice, TxUsa 6,2283,870
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 4,6782,907
Alliance, NeUsa 4,7212,934
Alma, MiUsa 4,4662,775
Alpena, MichiganUsa 4,2282,627
Alpine, TexasUsa 6,0193,740
Amarillo, TexasUsa 5,4633,395
Amherst, MaUsa 4,5202,809
Amite, LaUsa 5,8643,644
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 3,2722,033
Anderson, InUsa 4,8052,986
Anderson, ScUsa 5,3413,319
Angelica, NyUsa 4,5392,820
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 4,5702,840
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,6652,278
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 5,9373,690
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,2243,867
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 5,2903,288
Ashland, WiUsa 4,0662,526
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,5262,813
Atchison, KsUsa 4,9233,059
Athens, GaUsa 5,4593,393
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 5,4993,417
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,8082,988
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,6492,889
Auburn, NeUsa 4,8823,034
Augusta, GaUsa 5,5173,428
Augusta, MtUsa 4,2802,660
Aurora, IlUsa 4,5972,856
Austin, TxUsa 5,9703,710
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,7373,565
AndizanUzbekistan 6,0863,782
AcariguaVenezuela 8,1185,045
AdenYemen 8,8405,493


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -