Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alert, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alert, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alert, Nunavut with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,6944,160
BustAfghanistan 7,0174,361
BatnaAlgeria 5,7653,582
BecharAlgeria 6,1163,801
BejaiaAlgeria 5,6413,505
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,2683,895
BiskraAlgeria 5,8613,642
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,6114,108
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,12410,020
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,21710,078
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,22610,083
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,9599,917
ByrdAntarctica 18,30411,374
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,4818,377
BarilocheArgentina 13,7588,550
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,0218,091
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,0748,746
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,7228,527
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8347,975
BrestBelarus 4,2252,625
BrusselsBelgium 4,0902,541
Belize CityBelize 7,3124,544
BeninBenin 8,9515,562
BohiconBenin 8,8575,504
BermudaBermuda 5,5753,465
BageBrazil 12,6667,871
BambuiBrazil 11,4307,103
BarbacenaBrazil 11,5787,195
BarbalhaBrazil 10,0536,247
BarcelosBrazil 9,2835,769
BarraBrazil 10,4516,495
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,8226,103
BarreirasBrazil 10,5626,563
BelémBrazil 9,3595,816
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,4317,103
BelterraBrazil 9,4735,887
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,2276,355
Bom JesusBrazil 12,3787,692
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,6936,645
BrasiliaBrazil 10,9546,807
BrevesBrazil 9,3795,828
BurgasBulgaria 5,3293,311
BurundiBurundi 10,3976,461
BatouriCameroon 9,3245,794
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,8102,368
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 4,1422,574
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,2101,373
Banff, AbCanada 3,8652,402
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 4,0212,499
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,3712,095
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,9282,441
Bissett, MbCanada 3,6612,275
Blue River, BcCanada 3,8112,368
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,1072,552
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,8192,373
Brandon, MbCanada 3,8262,377
Broadview, SkCanada 3,8022,363
Broughton Island, NtCanada 1,6641,034
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,0612,524
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,7482,950
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,6572,272
Byron Bay, NtCanada 1,8871,173
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,3905,835
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,8035,470
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,2898,879
BeijingChina 6,4013,978
BarranquillaColombia 7,9844,961
Benito SalasColombia 8,8655,509
BogotáColombia 8,6695,387
BrnoCzech Republic 4,4462,763
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5995,965
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,9336,172
BaniDominican Republic 7,1514,443
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,1604,449
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,0964,409
BahariyaEgypt 6,9044,290
Beni SuefEgypt 6,8544,259
BiarritzFrance 4,8102,989
BordeauxFrance 4,6722,903
BrestFrance 4,2272,627
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,8127,340
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,8107,339
BitamGabon 9,5465,932
BanjulGambia 7,9384,933
BerlinGermany 4,0362,508
BrockenGermany 4,0702,529
BokeGuinea 8,2355,118
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,1245,048
BudapestHungary 4,6602,896
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,6702,902
BangaloreIndia 9,2085,722
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,8615,506
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,4695,263
BikanerIndia 7,5034,662
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,9826,825
BabolsarIran 6,3083,920
Bandar AbbasIran 7,4024,600
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,1853,843
Bandar LengehIran 7,4604,636
BirjandIran 6,8134,234
BushehrIran 7,1394,436
BaghdadIraq 6,5814,090
BasraIraq 6,9224,302
BelmulletIreland 3,5222,189
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,6752,284
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,3233,308
BergamoItaly 4,7252,936
BolognaItaly 4,8733,028
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,6622,897
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,4803,406
BrindisiItaly 5,3923,351
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,6975,404
BouakeIvory Coast 8,7035,408
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,4293,374
BeirutLebanon 6,3963,974
BenghaziLibya 6,3673,956
BirzaiLithuania 3,7982,360
BitolaMacedonia 5,3993,355
BlantyreMalawi 11,8427,359
BvumbweMalawi 11,8697,376
BintuluMalaysia 10,4836,514
BamakoMali 8,1265,049
Bko-SMali 8,1375,057
BougounMali 8,2665,137
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,6914,158
BaitagMongolia 5,6373,503
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,2613,270
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,3873,348
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,6483,510
BayandelgerMongolia 5,7533,575
BayankhongorMongolia 5,6803,529
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,5253,433
BulganMongolia 5,3933,351
BhamawMyanmar 8,0935,029
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,6259,710
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,2149,454
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,5889,687
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,0519,353
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,8909,253
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,8994,908
BilmaNiger 7,7364,807
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,1675,075
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 1,7941,115
BergenNorway 3,0641,904
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,0661,905
BjornoyaNorway 1,7921,113
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,4661,532
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,6241,630
BadinPakistan 7,8314,866
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,2874,528
BalakotPakistan 6,7974,224
BarkhanPakistan 7,2594,511
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,2155,105
BascoPhilippines 8,5655,323
BialystokPoland 4,1102,554
BejaPortugal 5,3273,310
BragancaPortugal 4,9253,060
BistritaRomania 4,7782,969
BucharestRomania 5,0893,162
BajkitRussia 3,9382,447
BarabinskRussia 4,5242,811
BarnaulRussia 4,7762,968
BerezovoRussia 3,4642,153
BiserRussia 3,9902,480
BlagovescenskRussia 5,2403,256
BogdarinRussia 4,7862,974
BogucanyRussia 4,3072,676
BomnakRussia 4,7442,948
BorRussia 3,9162,434
BorzjaRussia 5,2373,254
BratskRussia 4,5562,831
BelgradeSerbia 4,9763,092
BoSierra Leone 8,5995,344
BontheSierra Leone 8,6375,367
BratislavaSlovakia 4,5602,834
BerberaSomalia 9,1055,658
BusanSouth Korea 6,9234,302
BadajozSpain 5,2443,259
BarcelonaSpain 5,0983,168
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,9043,048
BabanusaSudan 8,7605,444
BaselSwitzerland 4,4902,790
BernSwitzerland 4,5582,832
BangkokThailand 9,2795,766
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,2585,753
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,8825,519
BizerteTunisia 5,6493,510
BalikesirTurkey 5,6513,512
BursaTurkey 5,6053,483
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,3253,931
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,4702,156
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,5262,191
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,5242,190
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,8202,374
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,0062,489
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,0252,501
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,6393,504
Ballinger, TxUsa 5,8323,624
Baltimore, MdUsa 4,8463,011
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 2,2941,426
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 2,2951,426
Batesville, MsUsa 5,4973,416
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 5,9003,666
Beaver City, NeUsa 4,9023,046
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 5,0223,121
Bedford, MaUsa 4,5142,805
Beeville, TxUsa 6,1813,841
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 4,6272,875
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,3953,353
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,4772,161
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,2952,669
Bettles, AkUsa 2,6801,666
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,9071,807
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 4,3912,729
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,3712,716
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 4,5062,800
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 5,5233,432
Bishop, CaUsa 5,4183,367
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,1792,597
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,0803,157
Blackville, ScUsa 5,5143,426
Blaine, WaUsa 4,2002,610
Blakely, GaUsa 5,7973,602
Block Island, RiUsa 4,6542,892
Boerne, TxUsa 6,0363,751
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,7092,926
Booneville, MsUsa 5,4143,364
Boonton, NjUsa 4,6462,887
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,4742,780
Bowler, WiUsa 4,2722,654
Bowling Green, KyUsa 5,1373,192
Bowling Green, MoUsa 4,9513,077
Brenham, TxUsa 5,9743,712
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,6132,867
Brinkley, ArUsa 5,4083,361
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 5,1763,216
Brockport W, NyUsa 4,4042,736
Brodhead, WiUsa 4,5382,820
Broken Bow, NeUsa 4,8092,988
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 5,7193,554
Brownsville, TexasUsa 6,4534,010
Brunswick, MoUsa 4,9673,087
Buckeye, AzUsa 5,8333,625
Buckhannon, WvUsa 4,8833,034
Bucyrus, OhUsa 4,6962,918
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 4,4372,758
Bunkie, LaUsa 5,8523,636
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 5,1083,174
Burlington, IowaUsa 4,7542,954
Burlington, VtUsa 4,2462,639
Burns, OregonUsa 4,7442,948
BajsunUzbekistan 6,3143,924
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,0495,002
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,0615,009
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,2277,598
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,2427,607


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -