Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alert, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alert, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alert, Nunavut with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,8084,231
ChlefAlgeria 5,6453,508
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,7103,548
CeresArgentina 12,4977,765
ChamicalArgentina 12,5527,800
ChepesArgentina 12,6607,867
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,2688,866
ConcordiaArgentina 12,6567,865
CórdobaArgentina 12,6567,865
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,6667,871
CorrientesArgentina 12,2277,598
CairnsAustralia 12,6157,839
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,6329,093
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6078,455
CedunaAustralia 14,3798,935
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,6708,495
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,0718,122
Cobar MoAustralia 14,2358,846
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,3087,648
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,0458,728
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2238,839
ChittagongBangladesh 8,2775,143
CharnocksBarbados 7,7224,798
CotonouBenin 8,9515,562
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,5467,175
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,7797,319
CabroboBrazil 10,1866,330
CaceresBrazil 10,9616,811
CaetiteBrazil 10,7846,701
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,0626,253
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,4557,118
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,8607,370
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,7357,292
Campos SalesBrazil 10,0126,221
CanavieirasBrazil 10,9826,824
CaparaoBrazil 11,5057,150
CapinopolisBrazil 11,2717,004
CaratingaBrazil 11,4257,099
CaravelasBrazil 11,2106,966
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,7906,705
CarolinaBrazil 10,0176,224
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,9487,424
CataguasesBrazil 11,5987,207
CatalaoBrazil 11,2216,973
CatanduvaBrazil 11,5457,174
CaxiasBrazil 9,7606,065
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,4327,725
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,8926,147
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,6167,218
ChapecoBrazil 12,2007,581
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,5346,546
CipoBrazil 10,4766,510
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,1126,284
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,3337,043
CordeiroBrazil 11,6727,253
CorrentinaBrazil 10,7096,655
CorumbaBrazil 11,2987,021
CoximBrazil 11,2386,983
CrateusBrazil 9,8076,094
CuiabaBrazil 10,9076,778
CuritibaBrazil 12,0207,470
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,8542,395
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 1,7991,118
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,1302,566
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 1,7631,095
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 1,564972
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,3901,485
Cape Parry, NtCanada 1,9581,217
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,0832,537
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,9942,482
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,2061,992
Castlegar, BcCanada 4,0992,547
Chapais, QcCanada 3,6622,275
Charlo, NbCanada 3,8412,387
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,0332,506
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,0272,502
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,0912,542
Chatham, NbCanada 3,9492,454
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,2641,407
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,2312,008
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,2202,001
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,7991,739
Clinton Point, NtCanada 1,9621,219
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 1,344835
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,4472,142
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,8282,379
Comox, BcCanada 4,1502,579
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,2511,399
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,1111,312
Coronation, AbCanada 3,7182,310
Cranbrook, BcCanada 4,0412,511
ChicoChile 14,3638,925
ChillanChile 13,2538,235
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,2778,250
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,2287,599
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,2578,859
Curico-General FreireChile 13,0718,122
ChangchunChina 5,9573,702
ChangduChina 7,3294,554
ChangshaChina 7,6984,783
ChengduChina 7,4064,602
ChongqingChina 7,5474,690
Camilo DazaColombia 8,3055,161
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,8523,015
CamagueyCuba 6,8274,242
CasablancaCuba 6,6514,133
ChebCzech Republic 4,2842,662
CopenhagenDenmark 3,6762,285
CabreraDominican Republic 6,9984,349
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,0814,400
CotuiDominican Republic 7,0584,386
CanarEcuador 9,4925,898
CairoEgypt 6,7454,191
CaenFrance 4,2002,610
ChateaurouxFrance 4,4842,786
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,6495,375
CocobeachGabon 9,6395,990
CologneGermany 4,1082,553
ChiosGreece 5,7633,581
CorfuGreece 5,5353,440
ConakryGuinea 8,4005,220
CatacamasHonduras 7,5894,716
CholutecaHonduras 7,7734,830
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,2285,734
CherrapunjiIndia 7,9544,943
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,9544,943
ChahbaharIran 7,6664,764
ClaremorrisIreland 3,5912,232
ClonesIreland 3,5622,213
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,5472,204
CorkIreland 3,7962,359
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,8012,362
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,4203,368
CameriItaly 4,7262,937
CampobassoItaly 5,2463,260
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,3543,327
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,4423,381
Cape FrascaItaly 5,3573,329
Cape MeleItaly 4,8913,039
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,4233,370
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,7013,542
CerviaItaly 4,9203,057
CiampinoItaly 5,1893,225
Cimone MountainItaly 4,9013,046
Cisa PassItaly 4,8593,020
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,1543,203
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,6642,898
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,7873,596
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,5623,456
ChibaJapan 6,8254,241
ChichibuJapan 6,7874,217
ChichijimaJapan 7,7584,821
ChoshiJapan 6,8054,229
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,3563,950
ChilekaMalawi 11,8427,359
ChitedzeMalawi 11,6357,230
ChitipaMalawi 11,1586,934
ChihuahuaMexico 6,2373,876
ComitanMexico 7,4814,649
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,8706,134
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,4943,414
ChoirMongolia 5,6673,521
CasablancaMorocco 5,8193,616
ChindeMozambique 12,1837,571
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,2005,717
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,2878,878
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,7759,182
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,5439,659
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,2899,501
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,2879,500
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,2849,498
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,0219,334
CondegaNicaragua 7,7634,824
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,7486,058
ChejuNorth Korea 7,1064,416
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,6154,111
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,8024,227
ChhorPakistan 7,7424,811
ChitralPakistan 6,6214,114
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,0207,469
ConcepcionParaguay 11,7827,322
CajamarcaPeru 9,9996,214
ChachapoyasPeru 9,8936,148
ChiclayoPeru 9,9666,193
ChimbotePeru 10,2226,352
CuzcoPeru 10,6906,643
CzestochowaPoland 4,3002,672
CoimbraPortugal 5,0803,157
CalafatRomania 5,1013,170
CeahlauRomania 4,8112,990
ClujRomania 4,8052,986
ConstantaRomania 5,1583,205
CraiovaRomania 5,0793,156
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,1861,358
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,0431,891
Cape SalaurovaRussia 2,6471,645
Cape SmidtaRussia 2,8231,754
Cape UelenRussia 3,0021,866
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,5303,436
CaraRussia 4,5152,805
Cerdyn’Russia 3,7592,336
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 2,8061,744
ChitaRussia 5,0563,142
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,0483,137
CokurdahRussia 2,9051,805
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,5162,807
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,6198,463
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,1863,844
CaceresSpain 5,1863,223
CadizSpain 5,5103,424
Ciudad RealSpain 5,2703,275
CordobaSpain 5,3843,346
ColomboSri Lanka 9,9016,153
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,0535,626
ChanthaburiThailand 9,4105,847
Chiang MaiThailand 8,7125,414
Chiang RaiThailand 8,5845,334
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,3225,793
ChumphonThailand 9,6325,985
CanakkaleTurkey 5,5723,463
CorumTurkey 5,6493,510
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,1783,839
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,3773,963
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,9172,434
CernovcyUkraine 4,6652,899
ChernigovUkraine 4,4042,737
CarrascoUruguay 13,0528,110
ColoniaUruguay 13,0078,083
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,2064,478
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 5,1593,206
Cambridge, MdUsa 4,8643,022
Camden, ScUsa 5,4413,381
Canton, NyUsa 4,1932,606
Cantonnw, SdUsa 4,5592,833
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,2773,279
Caribou, MeUsa 3,9672,465
Carlinville, IlUsa 4,9123,052
Casper, WyUsa 4,6652,899
Centralia, WaUsa 4,4212,748
Chambersburg, PaUsa 4,7662,962
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,2093,237
Charles City, IaUsa 4,5242,811
Charleston (city), ScUsa 5,5643,457
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 5,5593,455
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 4,9603,082
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 5,3063,297
Charlottesville, VaUsa 4,9703,089
Chaska, MnUsa 4,3322,692
Chattanooga, TnUsa 5,3503,325
Chazy, NyUsa 4,1872,602
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,2972,670
Cheraw, ScUsa 5,3583,330
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 5,0493,138
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,8423,009
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 4,6192,870
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 4,5982,857
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,1763,216
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 4,6702,902
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,7502,952
Cincinnati, KyUsa 4,9023,046
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 4,8893,038
Circleville, OhUsa 4,8303,002
Clarinda, IaUsa 4,7632,959
Clark, SdUsa 4,3482,702
Clarksdale, MsUsa 5,5053,421
Clarksville, TnUsa 5,1443,196
Clayton, NmUsa 5,3433,320
Cleveland, OhioUsa 4,6232,873
Clinton, IaUsa 4,6112,865
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,0922,543
Coldwater, MiUsa 4,5762,844
College Park, MdUsa 4,8693,026
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 5,0983,168
Columbia, MoUsa 4,9813,095
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 5,4473,385
Columbus, GaUsa 4,8863,036
Columbus, InUsa 4,9153,055
Columbus, KsUsa 5,2053,235
Columbus, OhioUsa 4,7862,974
Conception, MoUsa 4,8733,028
Concordia, KansasUsa 4,9473,074
Conway, ArUsa 5,4023,357
Conway, ScUsa 5,4323,375
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,4152,744
Corning, ArUsa 5,2833,283
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,2982,671
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 6,2483,882
Corsicana, TxUsa 5,7613,580
Cortland, NyUsa 4,4652,775
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,6922,915
Covington, LaUsa 5,8303,623
Covington, TnUsa 5,2763,278
Crete, NeUsa 4,7802,971
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,3802,722
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,7093,547
CimbajUzbekistan 5,7093,547
CaracasVenezuela 8,0094,977
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,2685,138
CoroVenezuela 7,9114,916
ChipataZambia 11,5727,191
ChomaZambia 11,8547,366
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,3067,647


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -