Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alert, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alert, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alert, Nunavut with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,0724,395
DjelfaAlgeria 5,8403,629
DavisAntarctica 18,19811,309
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6187,841
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2007,581
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,1297,537
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,2958,883
DhakaBangladesh 8,1285,051
D’UccleBelgium 4,0902,541
DiamantinaBrazil 11,2466,988
DiamantinoBrazil 10,7796,698
DouradosBrazil 11,6537,241
DoualaCameroon 9,3105,785
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,5912,232
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 3,6962,297
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,4302,132
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,2772,036
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,7052,302
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 1,555966
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,7532,332
Dryden, OnCanada 3,7672,341
DuianChina 6,7614,201
DubrovnikCroatia 5,1773,217
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,9565,565
DajabonDominican Republic 7,0064,354
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,1424,438
DabaaEgypt 6,6014,102
DakhlaEgypt 7,2174,485
DijonFrance 4,4852,787
DresdenGermany 4,1882,602
DanmarkshavnGreenland 1,039646
DebrecenHungary 4,6992,920
DalatangiIceland 2,2831,418
DaltonganjIndia 8,0354,993
DarbhangaIndia 7,8144,855
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,7264,801
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,7254,800
DumkaIndia 8,0344,992
DwarkaIndia 8,0845,023
DezfulIran 6,7444,191
DublinIreland 3,6582,273
DecimomannuItaly 5,4073,360
DobbiacoItaly 4,6462,887
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,8275,485
Deir-AllaJordan 6,5744,085
DagorettiKenya 10,2836,390
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,8532,395
DedzaMalawi 11,6817,259
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,9753,713
DashbalbarMongolia 5,3313,313
DaweiMyanmar 9,2275,734
De BiltNetherlands 3,9602,461
De KooyNetherlands 3,8642,401
Den HelderNetherlands 3,8592,398
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,8799,246
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,2889,500
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,4378,971
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,5799,681
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,5759,679
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,2051,991
DalbandinPakistan 7,3124,544
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,0574,386
DirPakistan 6,6934,159
DroshPakistan 6,6514,133
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,0525,625
DohaQatar 7,5584,697
DorohoiRomania 4,7162,930
Dikson IslandRussia 2,5461,582
DudinkaRussia 3,0321,884
DzardzanRussia 3,1951,985
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,4284,616
DakarSenegal 7,7864,839
DaruSierra Leone 8,6065,348
DurbanSouth Africa 13,3568,299
DamazinSudan 8,8065,472
DongolaSudan 7,9364,932
DamascusSyria 6,4554,011
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,4544,011
Deir EzzorSyria 6,2963,913
DusanbeTajikistan 6,2883,907
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,9316,793
DjerbaTunisia 6,0663,769
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,0153,738
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,3042,053
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,6022,238
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,7692,963
DonetskUkraine 4,8663,024
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,6064,726
Dahlonega, GaUsa 5,3993,355
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 4,9873,099
Dallas, TexasUsa 5,6813,530
Danville, IlUsa 4,8182,994
Darlington, ScUsa 5,3863,347
Davenport, WaUsa 4,2862,663
David City, NeUsa 4,7542,954
Dayton, OhUsa 4,8082,987
Dayton, WaUsa 4,4292,752
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 5,8033,606
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 5,5003,418
Decatur, IlUsa 4,8252,998
Del Rio, TxUsa 6,1033,792
Delaware, OhUsa 4,7862,974
Delphine, InUsa 4,7002,921
Denton, MdUsa 4,8643,022
Denver, ColoradoUsa 4,9953,104
Des Moines, IowaUsa 4,6922,916
Deseret, UtUsa 5,1723,214
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 4,1272,565
Detroit, MichiganUsa 4,5402,821
Dickson, TnUsa 5,2493,262
Dillon, MtUsa 4,5122,804
Dixon, IlUsa 4,6112,865
Dodge City, KsUsa 5,1663,210
Dover, DeUsa 4,8643,022
Dover, TnUsa 5,2623,270
Dublin, TxUsa 5,7853,595
Dubuque, IaUsa 4,5722,841
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 4,0942,544
Duquoin, IlUsa 5,0473,136
Durham, NhUsa 4,4032,736
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,8124,233


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -