Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alert, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alert, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alert, Nunavut with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,2873,907
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,0193,740
EsquelArgentina 13,9568,673
EzeizaArgentina 13,0478,107
East SaleAustralia 14,9609,296
Esperance (po)Australia 14,6019,073
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6019,073
EssendonAustralia 14,9349,280
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,7517,302
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,5807,817
EspinosaBrazil 10,8846,764
Earlton, OnCanada 3,9412,449
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,6082,242
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,5682,217
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,5792,224
Edson, AbCanada 3,6162,247
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,0242,500
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,6061,619
Estevan, SkCanada 3,9332,444
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,8542,395
Eureka, NtCanada 482300
ErlianChina 5,9843,719
El CaranoColombia 8,5645,322
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 3,7542,333
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,1034,414
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,0954,409
El ArishEgypt 6,6744,147
El TorEgypt 6,9864,341
ErfurtGermany 4,1642,587
EssenGermany 4,0612,523
EsfahanIran 6,7594,200
EilatIsrael 6,8574,261
EsashiJapan 6,1293,809
EldoretKenya 10,0616,252
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,4163,365
EssaouiraMorocco 6,0193,740
EeldeNetherlands 3,8682,404
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,7669,175
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,2799,494
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 7,8484,877
EnuguNigeria 9,0085,598
EncarnacionParaguay 12,2147,590
EvoraPortugal 5,2663,272
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,5143,427
EkimcanRussia 4,9143,053
Elat’MaRussia 4,1702,591
ElistaRussia 5,1463,198
ErbogacenRussia 4,0192,498
EssejRussia 3,2061,992
Ed DueimSudan 8,5325,302
El FasherSudan 8,4735,265
El GeneinaSudan 8,4465,248
El ObeidSudan 8,5935,340
El ShowakSudan 8,5385,305
En NahudSudan 8,6195,356
EdirneTurkey 5,4073,360
ErzincanTurkey 5,8063,608
ErzurumTurkey 5,8023,605
EskisehirTurkey 5,6713,524
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,2423,879
EntebbeUganda 10,0716,258
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,4172,123
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,4942,171
East Tawas, MiUsa 4,3142,681
Eastman, GaUsa 5,6743,526
Eastport, MeUsa 4,1822,599
Ekalaka, MtUsa 4,3172,682
El Dorado, KsUsa 5,1123,177
El Paso, TexasUsa 5,8913,661
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 4,8933,041
Elko, NvUsa 5,0053,110
Ellsworth, KsUsa 5,0113,114
Elmira, NyUsa 4,5162,806
Ely, NevadaUsa 5,1623,208
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 4,1962,608
Erie, PaUsa 4,5402,821
Eskridge, KsUsa 4,9933,102
Eugene, OrUsa 4,7402,946
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 5,2613,269
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 5,1173,180
Eureka, SdUsa 4,2572,645
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,8983,044
Evansville, InUsa 5,0313,126


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -