Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alert, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alert, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alert, Nunavut with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,4684,019
FarahAfghanistan 6,9034,289
FormosaArgentina 12,0897,512
ForrestAustralia 14,2558,858
FrancistownBotswana 12,3437,670
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,7126,035
FloraniaBrazil 9,9346,173
FlorestaBrazil 10,2006,338
FlorianoBrazil 9,9736,197
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,2637,621
FormosaBrazil 10,9286,791
FortalezaBrazil 9,6636,005
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,0227,470
FrancaBrazil 11,4867,137
Flin Flon, MbCanada 3,3122,058
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,9831,854
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,2151,998
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,1281,944
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,8952,421
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,7951,737
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,8581,776
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,3842,103
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,0891,919
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,0682,528
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,0752,533
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,0921,300
FayaChad 7,9014,910
FamagustaCyprus 6,2313,872
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,6442,264
FarafraEgypt 7,0314,369
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,9856,205
FichtelbergGermany 4,2532,643
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,2252,625
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 5,4273,373
FrederikshbGreenland 2,3051,432
FaranahGuinea 8,3815,208
FalconaraItaly 5,0023,108
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,9503,076
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,2693,274
FonniItaly 5,3283,311
FrontoneItaly 5,0043,110
FrosinoneItaly 5,2173,242
FukauraJapan 6,2653,893
FukueJapan 7,1914,468
FukuiJapan 6,7934,221
FukuokaJapan 7,0884,405
FukushimaJapan 6,5834,091
FukuyamaJapan 6,9834,339
FushikiJapan 6,7074,168
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,8723,649
FianarantsoaMadagascar 12,6507,861
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,0438,105
FunchalMadeira 5,8133,613
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,5494,691
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,8133,612
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,9811,853
FaroPortugal 5,4353,378
FerganaRussia 6,1193,802
FreetownSierra Leone 8,5105,288
FalunSweden 3,1901,982
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,9222,437
FeodosijaUkraine 5,1643,209
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 2,8511,772
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 4,8773,031
Fairfield, IaUsa 4,7372,944
Fairmont, MnUsa 4,4222,748
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 4,1272,564
Farmington, MeUsa 4,1782,597
Farmington, MnUsa 4,3032,674
Farmington, MoUsa 5,0543,141
Faulkton, SdUsa 4,3552,706
Fayette, IaUsa 4,5162,806
Fayetteville, ArUsa 5,3073,298
Fayetteville, NcUsa 5,3213,306
Federal Point, FlUsa 5,8913,660
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 5,8133,613
Fillmore, UtUsa 5,1673,211
Findlay, OhUsa 4,6742,905
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 5,5753,464
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 4,4622,772
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 4,4032,736
Fort Collins, CoUsa 4,9073,049
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 4,5332,817
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 4,9303,064
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,2553,887
Fort Scott, KsUsa 5,0943,166
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 5,3843,346
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 4,6892,914
Fort Worth, TxUsa 5,6773,528
Framingham, MaUsa 4,4822,785
Frankfort, KyUsa 5,0203,120
Franklin, LaUsa 5,9563,701
Franklin, PaUsa 4,6592,895
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 4,9793,094
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,5013,419
Fullertonese, NdUsa 4,2372,633


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -