Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alert, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alert, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alert, Nunavut with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,8414,251
GhazniAfghanistan 6,8424,252
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,0983,789
General PicoArgentina 13,1448,168
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,8457,982
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,3266,417
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,8779,244
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0438,727
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,6108,457
GrazAustria 4,6642,898
GancaAzerbaijan 5,7913,599
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,8133,612
GomelBelarus 4,2982,671
GrodnoBelarus 4,0692,528
GaranhunsBrazil 10,2436,365
GoianiaBrazil 11,0486,865
GoiasBrazil 10,9626,812
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,3207,034
GrajauBrazil 9,8506,121
GuairaBrazil 11,8597,370
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,7186,039
GuaratingaBrazil 11,0976,896
GarouaCameroon 8,7735,452
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,7402,324
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 3,0661,905
Gladman Point, NtCanada 4,2322,630
Golden, BcCanada 3,8712,406
Goose, NfCanada 3,2462,017
Gore Bay, OnCanada 4,1322,567
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,4742,159
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,1732,593
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,9052,427
GanzhouChina 7,9644,949
GuangzhouChina 8,2585,132
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,0004,350
GuayaquilEcuador 9,4525,874
GonderEthiopia 8,7675,448
GourdonFrance 4,7092,926
GrenobleFrance 4,7242,936
GeisenheimGermany 4,2292,628
GorlitzGermany 4,2022,611
GibraltarGibraltar 5,5643,458
Guatemala CityGuatemala 7,6514,754
GeorgetownGuyana 8,4205,232
GoaIndia 8,8945,527
GuwahatiIndia 7,8594,884
GelaItaly 5,7313,562
GenoaItaly 4,8503,014
GhediItaly 4,7612,958
Gioia Del ColleItaly 5,3663,334
GrazzaniseItaly 5,2923,289
GrossetoItaly 5,0643,147
GrottaglieItaly 5,4003,356
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,2093,237
GuidoniaItaly 5,1713,213
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,8695,511
GifuJapan 6,8634,265
GaoMali 7,8254,862
GuamMariana Islands 9,2545,750
GuadalajaraMexico 7,0884,405
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,0334,371
GuaymasMexico 6,3693,958
GaluutMongolia 5,6143,489
GemertNetherlands 4,0272,502
GisborneNew Zealand 14,6849,125
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,6839,124
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,4008,948
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,0709,364
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,1889,438
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,8209,209
GayaNiger 8,3555,192
GardermoenNorway 3,1681,969
GeiloNorway 3,0911,921
GdanskPoland 3,9052,427
GalatiRomania 5,0123,114
Gor’KijRussia 4,0582,522
GorznyjRussia 5,5013,418
GridinoRussia 2,8961,800
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,5425,930
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 15,2799,495
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,0393,131
GijonSpain 4,7472,950
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,7275,423
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,5725,327
GoteborgSweden 3,4502,144
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,4422,139
GothenburgSweden 3,4512,144
GunnarnSweden 2,7531,711
GenevaSwitzerland 4,6112,866
GabesTunisia 6,0233,743
GafsaTunisia 5,9463,695
GiresunTurkey 5,6573,515
GoztepeTurkey 5,5283,435
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,1043,793
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,2363,875
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,4182,124
GajvoronUkraine 4,7242,935
GeniceskUkraine 5,0323,127
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 5,5943,476
Galena, AlaskaUsa 2,9881,857
Galva, IlUsa 4,7042,923
Galveston, TxUsa 6,0563,763
Geneva, NeUsa 4,7902,976
Genoa, NeUsa 4,7902,976
Glasgow, MtUsa 4,0842,538
Glenville, WvUsa 4,8933,040
Gloversville, NyUsa 4,4072,739
Golconda, NvUsa 5,0013,108
Goldsboro, NcUsa 5,2733,277
Goodland, KsUsa 5,0063,111
Gothenburg, NeUsa 4,8092,988
Grafton, NdUsa 4,0072,490
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 5,9563,701
Grand Island, NeUsa 4,7982,982
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 5,1063,173
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 4,4822,785
Grants Pass, OrUsa 4,9693,088
Gravette, ArUsa 5,2643,271
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 4,2192,622
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 4,3212,685
Greenfield, InUsa 4,8052,986
Greensboro, AlUsa 5,5943,476
Greensboro, NcUsa 5,2033,233
Greensburg, KyUsa 5,1373,192
Greenville, MsUsa 5,6163,490
Greenville, OhUsa 4,7982,982
Greenville, PaUsa 4,6592,895
Greenville, TxUsa 5,6423,506
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 5,3483,323
Greenwood, ScUsa 5,4263,372
Griggsville, IlUsa 4,8703,027
Groton, CtUsa 4,6282,876
Gulkana, AkUsa 3,1001,927
GuanareVenezuela 8,1785,082
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,3795,207
GuiriaVenezuela 7,9974,969


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -