Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alert, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alert, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alert, Nunavut with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,6994,163
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,2113,860
HuamboAngola 11,2476,989
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8557,988
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,4799,619
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,4879,624
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,0678,120
Horta, FaialAzores 5,0463,136
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,1341,947
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,2092,616
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,1832,599
Hamilton, OnCanada 4,4182,745
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,2462,017
Harrow, OnCanada 4,5602,834
Hay River, NtCanada 2,8201,752
Hope, BcCanada 4,1422,574
HaikouChina 8,6115,351
HailarChina 5,3653,334
HamiChina 6,0153,738
HetanChina 6,5524,071
HavanaCuba 6,6724,146
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,0954,409
HigueyDominican Republic 7,1114,419
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,1034,414
HelwanEgypt 6,7714,208
HurguadaEgypt 7,1044,414
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,7211,691
HelsinkiFinland 3,3682,093
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,3572,086
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,8357,355
HamburgGermany 3,8622,400
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,8622,400
HannoverGermany 3,9842,476
HelgolandGermany 3,7722,344
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,5112,803
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,0813,779
HolsteinsborgGreenland 1,7441,084
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,8744,893
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,7364,807
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,3651,470
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,7195,418
HaifaIsrael 6,4994,038
HaboroJapan 5,8443,631
HachijojimaJapan 7,1024,413
HachinoheJapan 6,2713,897
HagiJapan 6,9934,346
HakodateJapan 6,1313,810
HamadaJapan 6,9374,311
HamamatsuJapan 6,9304,307
HikoneJapan 6,8794,275
HimejiJapan 6,9354,309
HiradoJapan 7,1154,421
HirooJapan 6,0643,768
HiroshimaJapan 6,9914,344
HitaJapan 7,1164,422
HitoyoshiJapan 7,2394,498
HunLibya 6,6294,119
HomboriMali 7,9064,913
HomalinMyanmar 8,0154,981
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,9305,549
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,1749,429
HighbankNew Zealand 15,3049,510
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,2209,458
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,6349,715
HororataNew Zealand 15,2999,507
HyderabadPakistan 7,7434,812
HuanucoPeru 10,2956,397
HelPoland 3,8842,414
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,4123,363
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,8212,374
HatangaRussia 2,8171,751
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,0701,908
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,3137,030
HailSaudi Arabia 7,1764,459
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,6082,863
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,6677,250
HaejuSouth Korea 6,6054,104
HyesanSouth Korea 6,2253,869
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,9996,213
HalaibSudan 7,6894,778
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,4345,241
HudeibaSudan 8,1625,072
HaparandaSweden 2,7581,714
HarnosandSweden 3,0091,870
HamaSyria 6,2713,897
HassakahSyria 6,1753,837
Hua HinThailand 9,4045,844
HakkariTurkey 6,0993,790
Hull, EnglandUk 3,7042,302
HersonUkraine 4,9503,076
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,5642,836
Hallettsville, TxUsa 6,0583,765
Hanover, NhUsa 4,2952,669
Harrisburg, IlUsa 5,0473,136
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,7332,941
Hart, MiUsa 4,3612,710
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,5262,813
Hartington, NeUsa 4,6032,861
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 5,6453,508
Hay Springs, NeUsa 4,6182,870
Hays, KsUsa 5,0203,120
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,3403,318
Hebron, NeUsa 4,9003,045
Helena, MtUsa 4,3242,687
Hemlock, NyUsa 4,4282,751
Henderson, NcUsa 5,2053,234
Hendersonville, NcUsa 5,3353,316
Hermit, CoUsa 5,2133,239
Hernando, MsUsa 5,4063,359
Highland Home, AlUsa 5,6923,537
Highmore, SdUsa 4,3572,708
Hightstown, NjUsa 4,7492,951
Hillsboro, IlUsa 4,9363,067
Hillsdale, MiUsa 4,5762,844
Holly, CoUsa 5,1603,206
Homer, AkUsa 3,4572,148
Hoopeston, IlUsa 4,7642,960
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 5,1623,208
Horton, KsUsa 4,9153,054
Hot Springs, SdUsa 4,6182,870
Hot Springs, VaUsa 4,9923,102
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 4,3122,680
Houma, LaUsa 5,9913,723
Houston, TexasUsa 5,9873,720
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 4,9653,085
Huntsville, AlUsa 5,4033,357
Huron, SdUsa 4,4182,745
HanoiVietnam 8,4865,273
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,6245,980
HarareZimbabwe 12,0337,477


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -