Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alert, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alert, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alert, Nunavut with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,6744,147
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,7644,203
JuninArgentina 13,0168,088
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,7667,312
JacobinaBrazil 10,4766,510
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,7816,078
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,0566,249
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,1746,943
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,6377,232
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,6002,237
JiuquanChina 6,3783,963
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,1255,049
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,0574,385
JimaniDominican Republic 7,1474,441
JoensuuFinland 3,1711,970
JokioinenFinland 3,2822,040
JyvskylFinland 3,1441,954
JakobshavnGreenland 1,501933
JulianehbGreenland 2,4661,532
JagdalpurIndia 8,5695,325
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,5147,155
JerusalemIsrael 6,6064,105
JuigalpaNicaragua 7,8974,907
JosNigeria 8,6515,376
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,7551,090
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,7541,090
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 7,4214,611
JhelumPakistan 6,9614,326
JiwaniPakistan 7,7044,788
JuliacaPeru 10,9016,774
JakutskRussia 3,9312,443
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,1743,215
JenisejskRussia 4,2742,656
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,8583,640
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,5513,450
JamestownSaint Helena 11,3097,027
JeddahSaudi Arabia 7,7814,835
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,3585,194
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,8978,014
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,4893,411
JubaSudan 9,5285,921
JokkmokkSweden 2,6151,625
JönköpingSweden 3,4732,158
Jonkoping ASweden 3,4752,160
JendoubaTunisia 5,7193,554
JerbaTunisia 6,0343,750
JerseyUk 4,1722,592
JaltaUkraine 5,2073,236
Jackson, MsUsa 5,6843,532
Jackson, TnUsa 5,3103,300
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 5,8353,626
Jacksonville, IlUsa 4,8333,003
Johnstown, PaUsa 4,7292,938
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,3492,081


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -