Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alert, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alert, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alert, Nunavut with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,7384,187
KandaharAfghanistan 7,0394,374
KhostAfghanistan 6,8784,274
KunduzAfghanistan 6,5014,040
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,0899,998
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2638,863
KlagenfurtAustria 4,6852,911
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,7883,597
KandiBenin 8,4305,239
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,9822,475
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,7392,323
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,7392,324
Kelowna, BcCanada 4,0502,517
Kenora, OnCanada 3,7862,353
Kingston, OnCanada 4,2862,663
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,2421,393
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,0661,284
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,7191,690
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,1142,557
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,2683,895
KashiChina 6,2603,890
KunmingChina 8,0334,992
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3156,410
KhargaEgypt 7,2444,501
KosseirEgypt 7,2234,489
KajaaniFinland 2,9711,846
KuopioFinland 3,1181,938
KuusamoFinland 2,8131,748
KarlsruheGermany 4,3432,699
KasselGermany 4,1082,553
KonstanzGermany 4,4992,795
KumasiGhana 8,8595,505
KalamataGreece 5,8453,632
KerkiraGreece 5,5353,440
Kythira IslandGreece 5,9463,695
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 1,7481,086
Kap TobinGreenland 1,6311,014
KankanGuinea 8,3595,194
KindiaGuinea 8,3555,192
KissidougouGuinea 8,4575,255
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,7644,824
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,3595,194
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,3605,195
KeszthelyHungary 4,7162,930
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,3851,482
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,2345,117
KotaIndia 7,8434,874
KozhikodeIndia 9,3825,830
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,9677,437
KermanIran 7,0754,396
KermanshahIran 6,4984,038
Khoram AbadIran 6,6134,110
KilkennyIreland 3,7352,321
KingstonJamaica 7,2074,479
KagoshimaJapan 7,3134,545
KanazawaJapan 6,7314,183
KaruizawaJapan 6,7494,194
KatsuuraJapan 6,8744,271
KawaguchikoJapan 6,8434,252
KitamiesashiJapan 5,7763,589
KobeJapan 6,9474,317
KochiJapan 7,0804,399
KofuJapan 6,8254,241
KumagayaJapan 6,7674,205
KumamotoJapan 7,1734,457
KumejimaJapan 7,9034,911
KureJapan 7,0094,356
KushiroJapan 5,9823,717
KutchanJapan 6,0113,735
KyotoJapan 6,9104,294
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,2853,284
KitaleKenya 10,0026,215
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,0744,396
KufraLibya 7,2764,521
KaunasLithuania 3,9272,440
KlaipedaLithuania 3,7952,358
KybartaiLithuania 3,9392,448
KarongaMalawi 11,1956,956
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,1266,293
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,1816,327
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,4626,501
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,2226,352
KuantanMalaysia 10,3956,459
KuchingMalaysia 10,6706,630
KayesMali 7,8864,901
KeniebaMali 8,0645,011
KidalMali 7,6044,725
KitaMali 8,0605,009
KoutiaMali 8,1845,086
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,5765,951
KisinevMoldova 4,8573,018
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,5473,447
KhatgalMongolia 5,2003,231
KhovdMongolia 5,4273,373
KhujirtMongolia 5,6023,481
KhutagMongolia 5,3263,309
KenitraMorocco 5,7523,574
KalewaMyanmar 8,1975,093
KathaMyanmar 8,1005,033
KawthaungMyanmar 9,6886,020
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,6125,352
KengtungMyanmar 8,4345,241
KhamtiMyanmar 7,8934,905
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,7947,950
KathmanduNepal 7,6404,747
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,8547,988
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,1529,416
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,6749,118
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,9859,312
KarioiNew Zealand 14,8059,200
KawerauNew Zealand 14,6399,097
KopuaNew Zealand 14,8619,235
KanoNigeria 8,4065,223
KangnungNorth Korea 6,6294,119
KarasjokNorway 2,3951,488
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,8841,792
KristiansandNorway 3,3432,077
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,8081,745
KhasabOman 7,5114,668
KarachiPakistan 7,7924,842
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,7834,836
KhanpurPakistan 7,4054,602
KhuzdarPakistan 7,4534,631
KororPalau 9,9906,208
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,4852,787
KlodzkoPoland 4,3052,675
KoszalinPoland 3,8892,417
KrakowPoland 4,3902,728
KalakanRussia 4,7132,929
KaliningradRussia 3,8962,421
KamenskoeRussia 3,6602,274
KandalaksaRussia 2,7291,696
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,7141,686
KazanRussia 4,1792,597
KemRussia 2,9961,862
KerchRussia 5,1393,193
KhabarovskRussia 5,4133,364
KirenskRussia 4,4082,739
KirovRussia 3,8682,404
KljuciRussia 4,3872,726
KolpasevRussia 4,2322,630
KorfRussia 3,8972,422
KostromaRussia 3,8542,395
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 2,3571,465
KotlasRussia 3,5512,207
KrasnodarRussia 5,2173,242
KrasnojarskRussia 4,7192,932
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,1822,599
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,5502,827
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 1,6301,013
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,4622,773
KurganRussia 4,3942,731
KurskRussia 4,4402,759
KyraRussia 5,3263,310
KigaliRwanda 10,2606,376
KoldaSenegal 8,0184,983
KabalaSierra Leone 8,4215,233
KosiceSlovakia 4,5622,835
KimberleySouth Africa 13,1398,165
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,3043,918
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,8436,116
KadugliSudan 8,8255,484
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,0244,986
KassalaSudan 8,4295,238
KhartoumSudan 8,3595,194
KostiSudan 8,6295,362
KalmarSweden 3,6282,254
KaresuandoSweden 2,4601,529
KarlstadSweden 3,2822,040
KristianstadSweden 3,6622,276
KamishliSyria 6,1213,803
KanchanaburiThailand 9,2425,743
Khlong YaiThailand 9,5055,906
Khon KaenThailand 8,9845,583
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,3435,806
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,1475,684
KairouanTunisia 5,8273,621
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,0013,729
KarsTurkey 5,7623,580
KastamonuTurkey 5,5433,445
KayseriTurkey 5,8563,639
KonyaTurkey 5,8983,665
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,7723,587
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,5834,091
KinlossUk 3,2362,011
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,6362,881
KievUkraine 4,5102,803
KirillovkaUkraine 4,9263,061
KirovogradUkraine 4,7392,945
KlepininoUkraine 5,0803,157
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,7722,965
Kovel’Ukraine 4,3372,695
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,8062,986
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 4,5482,826
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 4,1652,588
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 4,9503,076
Keene, NhUsa 4,4062,738
Kenton, OhUsa 4,6812,909
Kenton, OkUsa 5,2813,281
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,4944,036
Kimball, NeUsa 4,8493,013
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,6322,257
Kingfisher, OkUsa 5,3423,320
Kinston, NcUsa 5,3163,303
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,9283,063
Knoxville, TnUsa 5,2563,266
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,6742,283
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 2,8341,761
KabompoZambia 11,4567,119
KabweZambia 11,6127,216
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,6077,213
KafirondaZambia 11,4037,086
KaomaZambia 11,5977,207
KasamaZambia 11,1846,950
KasempaZambia 11,4737,129
KawambwaZambia 11,1086,903
KaroiZimbabwe 11,8917,389


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -