Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alert, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alert, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alert, Nunavut with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,9583,081
LuandaAngola 10,7766,697
LuenaAngola 11,1956,956
La PlataArgentina 13,0648,118
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,6327,228
La RiojaArgentina 12,4437,732
LaboulayeArgentina 12,9698,059
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,7789,183
Las LomitasArgentina 11,9217,408
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,3409,532
LavertonAustralia 14,9499,290
LearmonthAustralia 13,3138,273
LongreachAustralia 13,3548,298
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,3538,298
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,1258,777
Low HeadAustralia 15,2889,500
LinzAustria 4,5102,802
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,9991,864
LerwickUk 3,0001,864
La PazBolivia 11,0146,844
LavrasBrazil 11,5717,190
LencoisBrazil 10,6256,602
LinharesBrazil 11,3917,078
LondrinaBrazil 11,7897,326
LomBulgaria 5,1243,184
La Ronge, SkCanada 3,3082,055
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,9142,432
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 1,9691,223
Langara, BcCanada 3,7712,344
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 3,4632,152
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,9932,482
London, OnCanada 4,4392,759
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 1,544959
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 3,0741,910
Lytton, BcCanada 4,0502,517
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,3513,946
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,5107,774
LanzhouChina 6,8054,229
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,4604,636
Las GaviotasColombia 8,6775,392
LimonCosta Rica 8,1215,046
LarnacaCyprus 6,2533,886
LimassolCyprus 6,2663,894
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2917,016
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7376,672
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,5732,220
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,1344,433
La VegaDominican Republic 7,0484,379
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,1314,431
LuperonDominican Republic 6,9734,333
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,2075,722
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,6586,002
LuxorEgypt 7,2524,506
Los AndesEl Salvador 7,7274,801
Laucala BayFiji 12,4187,717
LappeenrantaFinland 3,3242,065
Le MansFrance 4,3452,700
LilleFrance 4,0972,546
LyonFrance 4,6522,891
LambarnGabon 9,8376,113
LastourvilleGabon 9,8856,143
LibrevilleGabon 9,6976,026
LeipzigGermany 4,1392,572
LindenbergGermany 4,0762,533
LamiaGreece 5,6503,511
LarissaGreece 5,5703,461
LemnosGreece 5,5813,468
LimnosGreece 5,5793,467
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,3654,577
LabeGuinea 8,2215,109
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,6854,776
La CeibaHonduras 7,5034,662
La MesaHonduras 7,5414,686
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,8624,264
LudhianaIndia 7,2114,481
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,8823,655
LatinaItaly 5,2223,245
LatronicoItaly 5,4273,372
LecceItaly 5,4413,381
LodwarKenya 9,7796,077
Luang PrabangLaos 8,6015,345
LiepajaLatvia 3,7142,308
LaukuvaLithuania 3,8252,377
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,2452,638
LazaropoleMacedonia 5,3373,316
LabuanMalaysia 10,2516,370
LuqaMalta 5,8703,647
Le LamentinMartinique 7,5514,692
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 6,7764,211
LashioMyanmar 8,2445,123
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,2859,498
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,4489,600
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,0969,381
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,3699,551
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,9369,281
LincolnNew Zealand 15,3049,510
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,0059,324
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,0059,324
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,0059,324
LagosNigeria 8,9385,554
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,0241,879
LillehammerNorway 3,0651,905
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,1204,425
La VictoriaParaguay 11,6547,242
LimaPeru 10,5376,548
LegaspiPhilippines 9,3755,826
LisbonPortugal 5,2343,252
LeninbadRussia 6,1173,801
LevsiRussia 3,9402,449
LungiSierra Leone 8,5105,288
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,7532,953
LanzaroteSpain 6,2573,888
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,9113,052
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,6592,895
LuganoSwitzerland 4,6782,907
LatakiaSyria 6,2113,860
LampangThailand 8,7695,449
LoeiThailand 8,8705,512
Lop BuriThailand 9,1605,692
LomeTogo 8,9565,566
LeemingUk 3,6272,254
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,9991,864
London, EnglandUk 3,9522,456
London-GatwickUk 3,9832,475
LynehamUk 3,9252,439
L’VovUkraine 4,4792,783
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,7842,973
LozovajaUkraine 4,7552,955
LubnyUkraine 4,5892,851
LuckUkraine 4,4052,737
LuganskUkraine 4,8323,002
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 4,4142,743
La Harpe, IlUsa 4,7302,939
Lafayette, LaUsa 5,9343,687
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 5,9523,698
Lake City, FlUsa 5,8963,664
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,2702,653
Laketown, UtUsa 4,8182,994
Lamar, MoUsa 5,0863,160
Lampasas, TxUsa 5,8903,660
Lancaster, WiUsa 4,5232,811
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,7012,921
Langdon, NdUsa 3,9072,428
Laramie, WyUsa 4,8333,003
Laredo, TexasUsa 6,2933,910
Larned, KsUsa 5,1313,188
Las Animas, CoUsa 5,1703,213
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 5,5193,430
Laurel, MdUsa 4,8683,025
Lawrence, KsUsa 4,9843,097
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,4032,736
Le Mars, IaUsa 4,5502,828
Lebanon, MoUsa 5,0783,155
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 4,9753,092
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 4,0912,542
Leitchfield, KyUsa 5,0863,160
Lenoir, NcUsa 5,2253,247
Lewisburg, TnUsa 5,3663,334
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,0163,117
Lewiston, IdUsa 4,4102,741
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,2902,666
Lexington, MoUsa 4,9753,092
Lexington, VaUsa 5,0133,115
Libby, MtUsa 4,1722,592
Lincoln, NeUsa 4,7952,979
Lincoln, VaUsa 4,8723,027
Lisbon, NdUsa 4,2372,633
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 5,4343,377
Llano, TxUsa 5,9053,669
Lodgepole, NeUsa 4,8393,007
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,8063,608
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,7813,593
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,7963,602
Los Lunas, NmUsa 5,5623,456
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,2053,234
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 5,0043,110
Louisville, MsUsa 5,6013,481
Loup City, NeUsa 4,7682,963
Lowville, NyUsa 4,3302,691
Lubbock, TexasUsa 5,6393,504
Luling, TxUsa 6,0393,752
Lusk, WyUsa 4,6602,896
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,0623,146
LivingstoneZambia 11,9447,422
LundaziZambia 11,4427,110
LusakaZambia 11,7187,282
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,7077,275


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -