Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alert, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alert, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alert, Nunavut with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,6514,133
NeuquenArgentina 13,5098,394
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,1168,150
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,7508,544
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,7327,912
Nowra RanAustralia 14,5819,061
NuriootpaAustralia 14,6129,080
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,4193,989
NatitingouBenin 8,5005,282
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,6997,270
NgaoundereCameroon 8,9945,589
NkoundjaCameroon 9,1425,681
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,8861,793
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,1972,608
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,5942,233
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,2692,032
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,4981,552
North Battleford, SkCanada 3,6032,239
North Bay, OnCanada 4,0612,524
N’DjamenaChad 8,4885,274
NanchangChina 7,6614,761
NanjingChina 7,2834,526
NanningChina 8,3145,166
NicosiaCyprus 6,2183,864
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,7592,336
NaguaDominican Republic 7,0274,367
NeybaDominican Republic 7,1314,431
NegeleEthiopia 9,5915,960
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,3877,697
NandiFiji 12,3877,697
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,1571,962
NancyFrance 4,3462,701
NantesFrance 4,4062,738
NiceFrance 4,9113,052
NeustrelitzGermany 3,9372,447
NurembergGermany 4,3272,689
NurnbergGermany 4,3262,688
NaxosGreece 5,8903,660
NanortalikGreenland 2,5351,575
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,4191,503
NordGreenland 691429
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,0581,279
NzerekoreGuinea 8,6625,383
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,3205,170
New DelhiIndia 7,4754,645
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,3153,303
NaganoJapan 6,7164,174
NagasakiJapan 7,1844,464
NagoJapan 7,8714,891
NagoyaJapan 6,8884,280
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,9154,919
NaraJapan 6,9454,316
NazeJapan 7,6694,765
NemuroJapan 5,9363,689
NiigataJapan 6,5734,084
NikkoJapan 6,7014,164
NobeokaJapan 7,1964,471
NairobiKenya 10,2826,389
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,6806,015
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,0423,755
NidaLithuania 3,8412,387
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,7707,314
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 12,5737,813
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,3827,073
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,5277,163
NaraMali 7,8544,881
NioroMali 7,8224,861
NemaMauritania 7,6954,781
NouakchottMauritania 7,4304,617
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,0208,091
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,7889,190
NelsonNew Zealand 15,0369,344
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,7709,179
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,9719,303
NandaimeNicaragua 7,9394,933
N’GuigmiNiger 8,2275,112
NiameyNiger 8,1615,071
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,3861,483
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,2391,392
Ny-AlesundNorway 1,284798
NawabshahPakistan 7,6474,752
NokkundiPakistan 7,3014,537
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,4777,132
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,2275,734
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,9381,826
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,1353,191
NikolaevRussia 4,8973,043
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 4,8743,029
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,4622,773
NizneangarskRussia 4,6312,878
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,7022,922
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,5852,228
NovgorodRussia 3,6392,262
NovosibirskRussia 4,5952,855
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,9026,153
No. 6Sudan 7,7914,842
NyalaSudan 8,6395,368
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,8855,521
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,0615,631
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,8526,122
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,7205,419
NarathiwatThailand 10,0966,273
NigdeTurkey 5,9293,684
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,0233,743
Nikopol’Ukraine 4,8723,028
Napoleon, NdUsa 4,6382,882
Napoleon, OhUsa 4,6382,882
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 5,2263,247
Natchez, MsUsa 5,7783,591
Neosho, MoUsa 5,1973,229
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,5142,805
New Brunswick, NjUsa 4,6932,916
New Castlen, PaUsa 4,6592,895
New Hampton, IaUsa 4,5122,804
New London, WiUsa 4,3372,695
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 5,9413,692
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 5,9453,694
New Ulm, MnUsa 4,4222,748
New YorkUsa 4,6342,880
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,6722,903
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,6602,896
Newark, NjUsa 4,6682,901
Newberry, MiUsa 4,1402,572
Newberry, ScUsa 5,4473,385
Newkirk, OkUsa 5,2233,245
Newnan, GaUsa 5,5753,464
Newport, TnUsa 5,2303,250
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,1231,941
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,0983,168
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 4,6762,906
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,8313,002
North Loup, NeUsa 4,6892,914
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 4,8012,983
Norton, KsUsa 4,9193,057
Norwalk, OhUsa 4,6462,887
NdolaZambia 11,4557,118


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -