Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alert, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alert, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alert, Nunavut with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,6833,532
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,9224,302
OranArgentina 11,7487,301
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2498,233
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8578,611
OstendeBelgium 4,0222,499
ObidosBrazil 9,3935,837
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,2385,119
Ottawa (airport)Canada 4,1602,585
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 4,1612,586
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,7028,514
OdenseDenmark 3,6792,286
OtavaloEcuador 9,1805,705
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,6587,866
OuluFinland 2,8691,783
OroomiehIran 6,1073,795
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,2453,259
OdienneIvory Coast 8,4775,268
ObihiroJapan 5,9963,726
OfunatoJapan 6,4323,997
OitaJapan 7,1234,427
OkayamaJapan 6,9564,323
OkinoerabuJapan 7,7774,832
OmaezakiJapan 6,9454,316
OmuJapan 5,8133,612
OnahamaJapan 6,6714,145
OsakaJapan 6,9484,318
OshimaJapan 6,9234,302
OtaruJapan 5,9783,715
OwaseJapan 7,0144,358
OuarzazateMorocco 6,1193,802
OujoaMorocco 5,7593,579
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,8457,982
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,8879,251
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,4319,589
OphirNew Zealand 15,5009,632
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,6309,091
OtautauNew Zealand 15,6369,716
OcotalNicaragua 7,7334,806
OrlandNorway 2,7731,723
OsloNorway 3,1911,983
OhotskRussia 4,1732,593
OkhotskRussia 4,1732,593
OlekminskRussia 4,1252,563
OlenekRussia 3,2222,002
OmskRussia 4,5202,809
OnegaRussia 3,1541,960
OrenburgRussia 4,6932,916
OymyakonRussia 3,7412,325
OviedoSpain 4,7652,961
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,8981,801
Orkney IslandsUk 3,1041,929
OdessaUkraine 4,9463,073
OvrucUkraine 4,3852,725
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 5,2363,254
Oakdale, NeUsa 4,6792,908
Oakland, MdUsa 4,8763,030
Oakley, IdUsa 4,8543,016
Oconto, WiUsa 4,2762,657
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 4,1932,606
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 5,4073,360
Olathe, KsUsa 4,9843,097
Olivia, MnUsa 4,3452,700
Olympia, WaUsa 4,4242,749
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 4,7372,944
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 4,7312,940
Oolitic, InUsa 4,9223,059
Orlando, FlUsa 6,0613,766
Orono, MeUsa 4,1762,595
Oshkosh, WiUsa 4,3762,719
Oswego, NyUsa 4,3712,716
Ottawa, IlUsa 4,7152,930
Ottawa, KsUsa 4,9843,097
Owensboro, KyUsa 5,0643,147
Owosso, MiUsa 4,4612,772
Ozark, ArUsa 5,4183,367


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -