Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alert, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alert, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alert, Nunavut with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,8517,364
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,4685,884
ParanaArgentina 12,7087,897
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,4777,754
PehuajoArgentina 13,1628,179
PergaminoArgentina 12,9428,043
PigeArgentina 13,3558,299
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,6957,889
PosadasArgentina 12,2227,595
PresidenciaArgentina 12,1547,553
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,8297,972
Punta IndioArgentina 13,1098,146
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3918,943
Port HedlandAustralia 13,1078,145
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,1583,205
ParakouBenin 8,6235,358
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,3056,404
ParacatuBrazil 11,1176,908
ParanaBrazil 10,5956,584
ParanaguaBrazil 12,0347,478
ParanaibaBrazil 11,3797,071
ParintinsBrazil 9,4705,885
ParnaibaBrazil 9,5695,947
Passo FundoBrazil 12,3277,660
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,2727,005
PaulistanaBrazil 10,1346,297
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,2916,395
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,0076,840
PeixeBrazil 10,5376,548
PetrolinaBrazil 10,2766,386
PicosBrazil 10,0136,222
PiraiBrazil 11,7317,290
PirenopolisBrazil 10,9586,809
PompeuBrazil 11,3477,051
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,6857,261
Porto De MozBrazil 9,3795,828
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,1067,523
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,1496,307
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,5267,784
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,3896,456
PosseBrazil 10,7736,694
PlevenBulgaria 5,1893,225
PlovdivBulgaria 5,3283,311
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,5375,926
Peace River, AbCanada 3,3412,076
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 1,7001,056
Penticton, BcCanada 4,1072,552
Petawawa, OnCanada 4,0972,546
Peterborough, OnCanada 4,2932,668
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 3,5682,217
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,1942,606
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,8852,414
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,0792,535
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 3,8102,368
Prince Albert, SkCanada 3,5242,190
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6662,278
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7312,318
Princeton, BcCanada 3,7032,301
ParronChile 12,9928,074
Puerto AysenChile 14,2348,845
Puerto MonttChile 13,7948,572
Punta ArenasChile 15,0759,368
PingbianChina 7,3574,572
PeralesColombia 8,7025,407
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,4915,277
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,1315,052
PragueCzech Republic 4,3072,677
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,1814,462
PimentelDominican Republic 7,0504,381
PoloDominican Republic 7,1744,458
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,9874,342
PichilingueEcuador 9,3335,800
PortoviejoEcuador 9,3315,798
PuyoEcuador 9,3725,824
Port-SaidEgypt 6,6284,119
ParisFrance 4,2782,658
PerpignanFrance 4,9503,076
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,0209,955
Port-GentilGabon 9,8156,099
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,3675,821
PotsdamGermany 4,0422,511
PatrasGreece 5,7113,549
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 675420
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,5551,588
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,3674,578
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,1434,439
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,5424,687
PecsHungary 4,8122,990
PambanIndia 9,6315,985
PuneIndia 8,5565,317
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,9076,778
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,8356,733
PadovaItaly 4,7842,973
Paganella MountainItaly 4,6912,915
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,6043,483
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,5943,476
PantelleriaItaly 5,7283,559
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,8293,001
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,3783,342
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,0473,136
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,1433,196
PiacenzaItaly 4,8092,988
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,9533,078
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,8973,043
Ponza IslandItaly 5,2933,289
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,3633,333
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,2043,234
PrizziItaly 5,6493,510
PakseLaos 9,1435,682
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,2146,347
PamplemoussesMauritius 12,6427,856
PlaisanceMauritius 12,6807,880
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,8696,133
PodgoricaMontenegro 5,2243,246
PatheinMyanmar 8,9145,539
PutaoMyanmar 7,7544,818
PyiMyanmar 8,6905,400
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,8848,006
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,5729,055
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,8989,258
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,8979,257
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,9709,302
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,4448,976
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,7009,135
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,6694,765
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,1795,704
PohangNorth Korea 6,8194,237
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,4944,035
PadidanPakistan 7,5784,709
PanjgurPakistan 7,5214,673
ParachinarPakistan 6,8224,239
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,7024,786
PeshawarPakistan 6,8234,240
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,7797,320
PilarParaguay 12,1657,559
PiscoPeru 10,7246,664
PiuraPeru 9,7946,086
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,5816,575
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,7576,063
PoznanPoland 4,0932,543
PrzemyslPoland 4,4632,773
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,0673,148
PortalegrePortugal 5,1933,227
Porto Portugal 4,9753,091
PavelecRussia 4,2632,649
PecoraRussia 3,2532,021
PermRussia 4,0212,499
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 4,7622,959
PetrozavodskRussia 3,3262,067
PjatigorskRussia 5,3773,341
PoronajskRussia 5,2983,292
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,0933,165
Providenja BayRussia 3,2352,010
PskovRussia 3,6742,283
PodorSenegal 7,6024,724
PopradSlovakia 4,5072,801
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,7208,526
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,8517,986
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,2973,291
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,7756,074
Port SudanSudan 7,9874,963
ParamariboSuriname 8,5305,301
PiteňSweden 2,7731,723
PalmyraSyria 6,3553,949
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,9037,397
PhetchabunThailand 8,9815,581
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,9375,554
PhraeThailand 8,7895,461
PhuketThailand 9,9196,164
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,8896,145
Prachin BuriThailand 9,2475,746
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,4865,895
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,9934,967
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,0222,499
PoltavaUkraine 4,6542,892
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,8257,969
PradoUruguay 13,0548,112
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,0728,123
Palestine, IlUsa 4,9293,063
Pana, IlUsa 4,8943,041
Paoli, InUsa 4,9153,055
Paris, IlUsa 4,8182,994
Park Rapids, MnUsa 4,1112,555
Pascagoula, MsUsa 5,8903,660
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,7722,965
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 5,4783,404
Pawhuska, OkUsa 5,2543,265
Pawnee City, NeUsa 4,8823,034
Pendleton, OrUsa 4,5112,803
Pensacola, FlUsa 5,8683,646
Peoria, IlUsa 4,7562,956
Perry, OkUsa 5,3333,314
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,7632,960
Philo, OhUsa 4,7812,971
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 5,7743,588
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 4,4402,759
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 5,4873,410
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 4,0912,542
Pipestone, MnUsa 4,4432,761
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,7142,929
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,6342,880
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,5242,811
Pocahontas, ArUsa 5,2833,283
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,7362,943
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 4,0912,542
Pontiac, IlUsa 4,7152,930
Pontotoc, MsUsa 5,4633,395
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,3122,680
Port Arthur, TxUsa 5,9783,715
Port Jervis, NyUsa 4,6382,882
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,3122,680
Portage, WiUsa 4,3822,723
Portland, MaineUsa 4,3292,690
Portland, OregonUsa 4,5692,839
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 4,5042,799
Prescott, ArUsa 5,5213,431
Priest River, IdUsa 4,2122,617
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,9753,091
Princeton, InUsa 5,0403,132
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,5452,824
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 5,1543,203
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,5545,316
PetaukeZambia 11,6317,227


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -