Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alert, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alert, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alert, Nunavut with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,6234,115
QabalaAzerbaijan 5,7783,590
QubaAzerbaijan 5,7443,569
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,8186,101
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 1,092679
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,9832,475
Quesnel, BcCanada 3,7562,334
QuinteroChile 12,8587,990
QingdaoChina 6,8304,244
QiqiharChina 5,5683,460
QuitoEcuador 9,2255,733
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,5019,632
QuettaPakistan 7,1894,467
Quanah, TxUsa 5,5473,447
Quitman, GaUsa 5,7913,598
Quang TriVietnam 8,9675,572


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -