Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alert, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alert, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alert, Nunavut with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,6417,855
ReconquistaArgentina 12,4197,718
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,8567,989
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,9189,270
RivadaviaArgentina 11,8617,370
RosarioArgentina 12,8347,975
RichmondAustralia 14,4308,967
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,3008,265
RecifeBrazil 10,1616,314
RemansoBrazil 10,2956,398
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,2866,392
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,7667,311
Rio NegroBrazil 12,0957,516
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,1826,948
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,7362,322
Red Lake, OnCanada 3,6402,262
Regina (cda), SkCanada 3,8162,371
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 3,8182,373
Resolute, NtCanada 1,092678
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,9242,439
Roberval, QcCanada 3,7942,357
RuoqiangChina 6,4033,979
Rafael NunezColombia 8,0344,993
RandersDenmark 3,5582,211
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,0954,409
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,9994,349
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,4477,735
RumipambaEcuador 9,3205,792
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,8514,257
Ras NsranyEgypt 7,0224,364
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,8224,239
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,6505,375
RostockGermany 3,8332,382
RhodesGreece 6,0063,732
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,1261,321
ReykhólarIceland 2,1561,340
ReykjavíkIceland 2,3021,430
RamsarIran 6,2633,892
RashtIran 6,2043,855
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,7812,349
RadicofaniItaly 5,0583,143
Resia PassItaly 4,6182,870
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,9473,074
RivoltoItaly 4,7402,945
Rolle PassItaly 4,6872,912
RomeItaly 5,1723,214
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,1853,222
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,7622,959
RumoiJapan 5,8913,660
RigaLatvia 3,7082,304
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,8612,399
RodriguesMauritius 12,6697,873
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,1223,183
RabatMorocco 5,7783,590
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,9215,544
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,8687,375
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,0229,335
RangioraNew Zealand 15,2649,485
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,1439,410
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,5209,023
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,6209,085
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,6469,101
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,5439,658
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,6209,085
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,5969,070
RivasNicaragua 7,9754,956
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 7,4964,658
RebolyRussia 3,0631,903
Rostov On DonRussia 4,9833,097
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 7,5554,695
RagaSudan 9,0455,621
RashadSudan 8,7495,436
RenkSudan 8,7865,460
RumbekSudan 9,2875,771
RanongThailand 9,6876,019
Roi EtThailand 9,0335,613
RizeTurkey 5,6743,526
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,2303,871
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,8913,039
RomnyUkraine 4,5112,803
RovnoUkraine 4,4272,751
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,5734,706
RochaUruguay 13,0178,089
Racine, WiUsa 4,5152,805
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 5,2233,246
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 4,5032,798
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 4,5022,797
Reading, PaUsa 4,7152,930
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,1623,208
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,4472,764
Redding, CaUsa 5,1253,185
Redlands, CaUsa 5,7713,586
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,2023,232
Rensselaer, InUsa 4,7002,921
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,0363,129
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,0363,129
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,0683,149
Rochester, MnUsa 4,4192,746
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 4,4132,742
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 4,5502,828
Rockford, IlUsa 4,5822,848
Rockville, InUsa 4,8112,990
Rockwell City, IaUsa 4,6522,891
Rome, GaUsa 5,4643,395
Roseau, MnUsa 3,8882,416
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,8603,020
Roswell, NmUsa 5,7053,545
Royal Oak, MdUsa 4,8643,022
Rushville, IlUsa 4,8403,008


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -