Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alert, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alert, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alert, Nunavut with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,2719,490
UaupesBrazil 9,1625,693
UbatubaBrazil 11,8177,343
UberabaBrazil 11,3957,081
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,8641,780
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,8723,649
UpernavikGreenland 1,089676
UummannaqGreenland 1,337831
UdineItaly 4,7332,941
Ustica IslandItaly 5,5373,441
UenoJapan 6,9364,310
UnzendakeJapan 7,1834,464
UrakawaJapan 6,0823,779
UshibukaJapan 7,2434,501
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,7214,176
UwajimaJapan 7,1204,425
UkmergeLithuania 3,8992,423
UtenaLithuania 3,8832,413
UlaangomMongolia 5,2333,252
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,5003,418
UlgiiMongolia 5,3163,304
UliastaiMongolia 5,4843,408
UmnugoviMongolia 5,3173,304
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,5753,464
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,6544,135
UfaRussia 4,3722,717
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,1241,320
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,0673,149
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,1602,585
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,8943,041
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,1651,967
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,3792,721
Ust-MajaRussia 4,0982,547
Ust-OlojRussia 3,2742,035
Umm BeninSudan 8,6585,380
UmeňSweden 2,9141,811
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,1265,671
Udon ThaniThailand 8,8825,520
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,8445,496
UrfaTurkey 6,0783,777
UsakTurkey 5,7753,588
Uman’Ukraine 4,6842,910
UzgorodUkraine 4,5832,848
Uniontown, PaUsa 4,7802,970
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 4,6752,905
Urbana, IlUsa 4,8182,994
Urbana, OhUsa 4,7792,969


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -