Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alert, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alert, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alert, Nunavut with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 5,4363,378
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,7277,909
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,4997,767
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,9268,032
ViennaAustria 4,5402,821
VitebskBelarus 3,9782,472
VassourasBrazil 11,7067,274
VicosaBrazil 11,5277,163
VitoriaBrazil 11,4917,141
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,8926,769
VarnaBulgaria 5,2593,268
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,8652,402
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 4,1842,600
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,5692,218
Vermilion, AbCanada 3,5702,219
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 4,2472,639
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 4,2822,661
ValdiviaChile 13,6138,459
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,5948,447
VallenarChile 12,4037,708
ValparaisoChile 12,8527,986
VanguardiaColombia 8,7275,423
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,6445,993
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 3,4822,164
VestervigDenmark 3,4982,174
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,1064,416
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,0504,381
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,9914,344
VilsandiEstonia 3,5192,187
VaasaFinland 3,0181,876
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,4001,491
VeravalIndia 8,2595,132
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,7315,425
ValentiaIreland 3,7692,342
VeniceItaly 4,7812,971
VeronaItaly 4,7732,966
VicenzaItaly 4,7642,960
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,1543,203
ViterboItaly 5,1123,177
VolterraItaly 4,9903,101
VientianeLaos 8,8185,479
VarenaLithuania 4,0062,489
VilniusLithuania 3,9732,469
VeracruzMexico 7,1924,469
VlissingenNetherlands 4,0092,491
VaernesNorway 2,8181,751
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,9611,840
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,3771,477
VillarricaParaguay 12,0417,482
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,9773,093
VanavaraRussia 4,1082,553
VasileviciRussia 4,2982,671
Velikie LukiRussia 3,8652,402
VerhojanskRussia 3,3052,054
ViljujskRussia 3,7482,329
VitimRussia 4,2282,628
Vize IslandRussia 1,8801,169
VladivostokRussia 6,0243,744
VolgogradRussia 4,8883,037
VologdaRussia 3,6712,281
VoronezRussia 4,4952,793
Vrangelja IslandRussia 2,5901,610
VytegraRussia 3,4422,139
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,9056,777
ValenciaSpain 5,2613,269
ValladolidSpain 4,9673,086
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,8533,016
VisbySweden 3,5472,204
VanTurkey 5,9943,725
ValleyUk 3,7002,299
VinnitsaUkraine 4,6092,864
Vacaville, CaUsa 5,3563,328
Valdez, AkUsa 3,2222,002
Valentine, NeUsa 4,6082,864
Vancouver, WaUsa 4,5662,837
Vermillion, SdUsa 4,5832,848
Vevay, InUsa 4,9383,068
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 5,6873,534
Victoria, TxUsa 6,1243,806
Viroqua, WiUsa 4,3982,733


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -