Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alert, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alert, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alert, Nunavut with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,6309,091
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,1417,544
WilliamtownAustralia 14,3318,906
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,5187,779
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8008,576
WoomeraAustralia 14,2568,859
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5457,796
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,2922,045
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 4,3882,727
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,0771,912
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,1021,927
Wiarton, OnCanada 4,2492,641
Windsor, OnCanada 4,5342,817
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 3,7982,360
Wynyard, SkCanada 3,6662,278
WillemstadCuraçao 7,8234,861
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,7654,825
WajimaJapan 6,6414,127
WakamatsuJapan 6,6174,112
WakayamaJapan 6,9994,349
WakkanaiJapan 5,7273,559
WajirKenya 9,9956,211
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,3407,668
WindhoekNamibia 12,3437,670
WaihiNew Zealand 14,5729,055
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,7119,141
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,6409,097
WaimateNew Zealand 15,4399,594
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,7229,148
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,9689,301
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,0079,326
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,6679,114
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,8039,199
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,4108,955
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,8509,228
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,7049,137
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,6879,126
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,7299,153
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,9289,276
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,5719,055
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,9949,317
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,8609,234
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,0149,330
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,0169,331
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,1059,386
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,5079,015
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,6299,091
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,5199,023
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,3299,525
WintonNew Zealand 15,6309,713
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,5209,023
WarsawPoland 4,1802,598
WroclawPoland 4,2372,633
WonsanSouth Korea 6,4744,023
Wad MedaniSudan 8,5045,285
Wadi HalfaSudan 7,6574,758
WauSudan 9,1645,695
WaddingtonUk 3,7632,338
Waco, TxUsa 5,8203,617
Wake IslandUsa 8,4185,231
Wakeeney, KsUsa 5,0303,126
Wakefield, NeUsa 4,6702,902
Walhalla, ScUsa 5,3673,335
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 4,4662,775
Walnut, IlUsa 4,6112,865
Warren, OhUsa 4,6642,898
Warren, PaUsa 4,5432,823
Warrenton, MoUsa 4,9513,077
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 4,8843,035
Washington, IaUsa 4,7372,944
Washington, InUsa 4,9223,059
Water Valley, MsUsa 5,4973,416
Watertown, NyUsa 4,3082,677
Watertown, SdUsa 4,3382,696
Watertown, WiUsa 4,4932,792
Wauseon, OhUsa 4,6212,872
Waverly, OhUsa 4,8973,043
Waycrosse, GaUsa 5,7583,578
Waynesboro, MsUsa 5,7123,550
Waynesboro, TnUsa 5,3723,338
Weatherford, TxUsa 5,6993,542
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 5,4263,372
Wellsburg, WvUsa 4,7752,967
West Chester, PaUsa 4,7522,953
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,2493,883
West Point, GaUsa 5,5753,464
West Point, NyUsa 4,6342,880
White Hall, IlUsa 4,9433,072
Whitestown, InUsa 4,8052,986
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 5,5723,462
Wichita, KansasUsa 5,1553,203
Wilbur, WaUsa 4,2592,646
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 4,6032,861
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,0903,163
Williamson, WvUsa 5,0033,109
Williamsport, PaUsa 4,6172,869
Williston, North DakotaUsa 4,0542,519
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 4,7522,953
Wilmington, DeUsa 4,7892,976
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 5,3983,354
Windsor, IlUsa 4,9363,067
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 4,9433,072
Winnebago, MnUsa 4,4492,765
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 5,0223,121
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 4,0912,542
Winnsboro, ScUsa 5,4413,381
Winslow, AzUsa 5,5843,470
Winthrop College, ScUsa 5,3303,312
Woodstock, VaUsa 4,8873,037
Wooster, OhUsa 4,6912,915


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -