Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alert, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alert, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alert, Nunavut with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,0504,381
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,5902,852
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,6873,534
Ze DocaBrazil 9,6225,979
ZhengzhouChina 6,9794,337
ZhijiangChina 7,7824,836
ZagrebCroatia 4,8002,983
ZugspitzeGermany 4,5522,829
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 5,7543,575
ZahedanIran 7,2084,479
ZanjanIran 6,2593,889
ZacatecasMexico 6,8484,256
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,9753,713
ZinderNiger 8,2215,108
ZhobPakistan 7,0944,408
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,0706,257
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,0726,259
ZamoscPoland 4,3722,717
Zielona GoraPoland 4,1272,564
ZigalovoRussia 4,7312,940
ZiganskRussia 3,4142,122
ZyryankaRussia 3,4252,128
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,0153,117
ZurichSwitzerland 4,5222,810
ZanzibarTanzania 10,8606,748
ZonguldakTurkey 5,5063,421
ZaporizhiaUkraine 4,8573,018
ZitomirUkraine 4,5022,798
ZnamenkaUkraine 4,7242,935
ZolotonosaUkraine 4,6162,868
Zion Park, UtahUsa 5,3683,336
Zumbrota, MnUsa 4,4142,743
ZambeziZambia 11,4337,105


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -