Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alert, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alert, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alert, Nunavut with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,6584,137
In SalahAlgeria 6,6494,132
InnsbruckAustria 4,5742,843
IbiriteBrazil 11,4407,109
IguatuBrazil 9,9476,181
IlheusBrazil 10,8856,764
ImperatrizBrazil 9,8176,100
IndaialBrazil 12,1857,572
IpameriBrazil 11,1686,940
IraiBrazil 12,2067,585
IreceBrazil 10,4826,513
ItaberabaBrazil 10,6286,604
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,5245,918
ItaitubaBrazil 9,6535,999
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,2056,963
ItaperunaBrazil 11,5817,197
ItapevaBrazil 11,8587,369
ItirucuBrazil 10,7216,662
ItuacuBrazil 10,7646,689
IvinhemaBrazil 11,6647,248
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,7761,104
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,7121,685
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,2781,415
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,0921,300
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 826513
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,4667,125
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,4507,737
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,4589,606
ImbertDominican Republic 6,9874,342
IzobambaEcuador 9,2485,747
IsmailiaEgypt 6,7044,166
IlopangoEl Salvador 7,7434,812
IoanninaGreece 5,5393,442
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 1,502933
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 1,6241,009
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 8,1125,041
IranshahrIran 7,4564,633
IstranaItaly 4,7582,957
IidaJapan 6,8444,253
IizukaJapan 7,0804,400
IrakoJapan 6,9474,317
IriomotejimaJapan 8,1205,046
IrozakiJapan 6,9424,314
IshigakijimaJapan 8,1315,053
IshinomakiJapan 6,5044,042
IwamizawaJapan 5,9713,711
IzuharaJapan 7,0234,364
IrbidJordan 6,5404,064
IfraneMorocco 5,8583,640
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,6599,730
IlorinNigeria 8,7455,434
InchonNorth Korea 6,6654,142
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 1,382859
IslamabadPakistan 6,8804,275
IquitosPeru 9,6105,971
IloiloPhilippines 9,6475,995
IasiRomania 4,8212,996
IcaRussia 4,5102,803
IlirnejRussia 3,1251,942
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 4,9753,091
IrkutskRussia 5,0103,114
Ivdel’Russia 3,7712,344
IbizaSpain 5,3533,327
IspartaTurkey 5,8943,662
IstanbulTurkey 5,5203,430
IzmirTurkey 5,7703,585
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,5782,845
IzmailUkraine 5,0353,129
Imperial, NeUsa 4,8293,001
Independence, KsUsa 5,2143,240
Indian Lake, NyUsa 4,3012,673
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 4,8363,005
Indianola, IaUsa 4,7542,954
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,9132,431
Inverness, FlUsa 6,0023,729
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 4,5792,846
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 4,1542,581
Ithaca, NyUsa 4,4832,786
IsokaZambia 11,1956,957


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -