Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alert, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alert, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alert, Nunavut with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,9164,298
TiranaAlbania 5,3453,322
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,1784,460
TebessaAlgeria 5,8273,621
TimimounAlgeria 6,3973,975
TindoufAlgeria 6,4644,017
TouggourtAlgeria 6,0563,764
TrelewArgentina 13,9788,686
TucumanArgentina 12,1587,555
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9898,072
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,9888,071
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,9407,420
TibooburraAustralia 14,0348,721
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,8717,998
TshaneBotswana 12,5707,811
TaguatingaBrazil 10,5846,577
TarauacaBrazil 10,0916,270
TauaBrazil 9,9016,152
TefeBrazil 9,5495,934
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,2116,967
TeresinaBrazil 9,7866,081
TiriosBrazil 8,9325,550
TorresBrazil 12,4547,739
TracuateuaBrazil 9,3245,794
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,4987,145
TriunfoBrazil 10,1196,288
TucuruiBrazil 9,6075,970
TuriacuBrazil 9,4015,842
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 1,6201,006
Terrace, BcCanada 3,6852,290
Teslin, YtCanada 3,1291,944
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 3,3922,108
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,8591,776
Thompson, MbCanada 3,1571,962
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,9012,424
Timmins, OnCanada 3,8272,378
Tofino, BcCanada 4,2322,630
Toronto, OntarioCanada 4,3642,712
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 4,3602,709
Trenton, OnCanada 4,3022,673
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 3,3022,052
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,9872,478
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,4978,387
TaiyuanChina 6,6564,136
TaoyuanChina 8,0555,005
TengchongChina 8,0054,974
TønderDenmark 3,7052,302
TylstrupDenmark 3,4772,161
TystofteDenmark 3,7062,303
TamayoDominican Republic 7,1394,436
TahrirEgypt 6,6764,148
TantaEgypt 6,6654,141
TallinEstonia 3,4502,144
TartuEstonia 3,5992,236
TampereFinland 3,2161,999
TurkuFinland 3,2972,049
ToulonFrance 4,9533,078
ToulouseFrance 4,8333,003
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,4957,143
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,5397,792
TchibanGabon 10,0846,266
TbilisiGeorgia 5,6633,519
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,2372,633
TamaleGhana 8,5705,325
ThessalonikiGreece 5,4813,406
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 5,8003,604
TimehriGuyana 8,4535,253
TegucigalpaHonduras 7,6924,780
TelaHonduras 7,5084,666
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 9,6996,027
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 9,6996,027
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,7537,304
TabrizIran 6,0763,775
TeheranIran 6,4053,980
Tel AvivIsrael 6,5874,093
Taranto, PugliaItaly 5,4033,358
TarvisioItaly 4,6902,914
TermoliItaly 5,2023,233
TorinoItaly 4,7672,962
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,7472,950
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,6153,489
TrevicoItaly 5,3113,300
TrevisoItaly 4,7632,960
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,7832,972
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,7622,959
TabouIvory Coast 9,0425,619
TadotsuJapan 6,9994,349
TakadaJapan 6,6674,143
TakamatsuJapan 6,9944,346
TakayamaJapan 6,7774,211
TanegashimaJapan 7,4054,602
TatenoJapan 6,7744,209
TateyamaJapan 6,8944,284
TokushimaJapan 7,0204,362
TokyoJapan 6,8174,236
TomakomaiJapan 6,0393,752
TottoriJapan 6,8644,265
ToyamaJapan 6,7164,173
ToyookaJapan 6,8564,261
TsuJapan 6,9384,311
TsurugaJapan 6,8384,249
TsuyamaJapan 6,9124,295
TurgayKazakhstan 5,0153,116
TripoliLebanon 6,3313,934
TobrukLibya 6,4454,005
TripoliLibya 6,2003,853
TelsiaiLithuania 3,7842,351
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 12,3147,652
TolanaroMadagascar 13,0438,105
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,8167,964
ThyoloMalawi 11,8977,393
TawauMalaysia 10,3676,442
TessalitMali 7,4044,601
TimbuktuMali 7,7314,804
TombMali 7,7374,808
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,4314,618
TacubayaMexico 7,1914,469
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,8694,268
TarialanMongolia 5,3033,295
TosontsengelMongolia 5,3813,344
TsetserlegMongolia 5,5363,440
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,8853,657
TangierMorocco 5,6043,482
TarfayaMorocco 6,3763,962
TazaMorocco 5,7943,601
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,4795,269
TaungooMyanmar 8,6845,396
ThandweMyanmar 8,7225,420
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,9948,075
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,5579,667
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,5319,030
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,5969,692
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,9889,314
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,7449,162
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,7119,142
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,5989,071
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,5579,667
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,5919,067
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,5859,063
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,6849,125
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,6289,090
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,7899,190
TemukaNew Zealand 15,3859,560
TimaruNew Zealand 15,3919,564
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,1669,424
TahouaNiger 8,0465,000
TillaberyNiger 8,0725,016
TaejonNorth Korea 6,7864,217
TromsoNorway 2,2801,417
TrondheimNorway 2,8161,750
ThumraitOman 8,4255,235
TacnaPeru 11,1886,953
TarapotoPeru 9,9216,165
TrujilloPeru 10,1076,281
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,5875,957
TorunPoland 4,0512,517
TimisoaraRomania 4,8813,033
TambovRussia 4,3982,733
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,8973,664
TaraRussia 4,3212,685
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,4682,155
TermezRussia 6,4163,987
TernejRussia 5,7983,603
TobolskRussia 4,1282,565
TomskRussia 4,4472,763
Tot’MaRussia 3,6372,260
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,5052,178
TuapseRussia 5,3183,304
TuraRussia 3,6652,277
TurukhanskRussia 3,4402,137
TaifSaudi Arabia 7,8244,862
TortosaSpain 5,1283,186
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,7266,044
TokerSudan 8,1215,046
TartousSyria 6,2843,905
TaipeiTaiwan 8,0565,006
TaboraTanzania 10,6436,614
TakThailand 8,9235,545
TrangThailand 9,9656,192
TabligboTogo 8,9145,539
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,5708,432
TunisTunisia 5,7013,543
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,9463,695
TireeUk 3,3162,060
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,5512,206
TernopilUkraine 4,5342,818
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,8758,001
Talbotton, GaUsa 5,6083,485
Talkeetna, AkUsa 3,1511,958
Talladega, AlUsa 5,5813,468
Tallahassee, FlUsa 5,8543,638
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,1193,803
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,2143,240
Taunton, MaUsa 4,5262,812
Tecumseh, NeUsa 4,8823,034
Temple, TxUsa 5,8793,653
Thibodaux, LaUsa 5,9703,710
Thomasville, AlUsa 5,7053,545
Tiffin, OhUsa 4,6642,898
Toledo, IaUsa 4,6352,880
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 4,6132,867
Tooele, UtUsa 4,9953,104
Topeka, KsUsa 4,9813,095
Towanda, PaUsa 4,5582,832
Trinidad, CoUsa 5,2913,288
Tuckerton, NjUsa 4,7912,977
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 5,8943,663
Tulsa, OkUsa 5,3013,294
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 5,5683,460
Two Harbors, MnUsa 4,0692,528
TashkentUzbekistan 5,9903,722
TumeremoVenezuela 8,3625,196


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -